Pay Remuneration (THSTI)
S. No. Name of the Employee Designation Level
1 MS. SONALI POREY KARMAKAR TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
2 MR. SAQIB KIDWAI TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
3 DR. MADHU PAREEK TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
4 DR. MONIKA MITTAL TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
5 MR. MANOJ KUMAR SECTION OFFICER 7
6 MR. GOPAL KISHAN CHAUHAN TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
7 MR. SATISH KUMAR SECTION OFFICER 7
8 MR. DHARMENDRA SHARMA TECHNICAL OFFICER-II 7
9 MS. RAJNI VERMA SECTION OFFICER 7
10 MS. TARUNA RATTAN TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
11 MR. AKHILESH THAKUR MANAGEMENT ASSISTANT 6
12 MR. ASHOK SAINI TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
13 MR. MANAS RANJAN TRIPATHY TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
14 DR. TAHREEM SAHAR TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
15 DR. KARTIKEY CHATURVEDI TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
16 DR. MAHENDRA DEVIDAS JAMDHADE TECHNICAL OFFICER-I 6
17 MR. KAILASH CHANDRA PROGRAMMER 5
18 MR. IMRAN KHAN LAB TECHNICIAN 5
19 MR. RAJ KUMAR TANWAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
20 MR. ATUL KUMAR SHARMA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
21 MR. SAHIL MONGA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
22 MR. VIKASH KUMAR DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
23 MR. PRAVIN SHANTARAM LANGOTE COMPUTER OPERATOR 5
24 MR. SAHIL COMPUTER OPERATOR 5
25 MS. SHILPA CHOPRA DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
26 MR. MUKESH JUYAL DATA ENTRY OPERATOR 5
27 MR. SATYAM KUMAR PROGRAMMER 5
28 MR. ASHISH KUMAR TYAGI LAB TECHNICIAN 5
29 MR. VINAYAKADAS K.V. LAB TECHNICIAN 4
30 MR. VISHNU SHARMA LAB TECHNICIAN 4
31 MS. SUNITA LAB TECHNICIAN 4
32 MS. PRIYANKA KUMARI LAB TECHNICIAN 4
33 MR. SANDEEP GOSWAMI LAB TECHNICIAN 4
34 MR. ROSHAN KUMAR LAB TECHNICIAN 4
35 DR. PRAMOD KUMAR GARG EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR 17
36 DR. AMIT AWASTHI SENIOR PROFESSOR 14
37 DR. GURUPRASAD R. MEDIGESHI PROFESSOR 13A
38 DR. NISHEETH AGARWAL PROFESSOR 13A
39 DR. MILAN SURJIT PROFESSOR 13A
40 DR. RAMANDEEP SINGH PROFESSOR 13
41 DR. KRISHNAMOHAN ATMAKURI ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
42 DR. BHABATOSH DAS ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
43 DR. GAURAV BATRA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
44 DR. SAMRAT CHATTERJEE ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
45 DR. AMIT KUMAR PANDEY ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
46 DR. NITYA WADHWA ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 13
47 MR. M. V. SANTO HEAD - ADMINISTRATION 13
48 DR. SANTOSH S. MATHAPATI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 12
49 MR. G. R. AGARWAL INSTRUMENTATION / ELECTRICAL ENGINEER 12
50 DR. PALLAVI KSHETRAPAL ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 12
51 DR. NIRAJ KUMAR ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 12
52 DR. SUSMITA CHAUDHURI ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 12
53 MR. VISHAL GUPTA INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEER 11
54 MR. VIRENDRA SINGH RAO ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 11
55 MR. RAJ KUMAR ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 11
56 MR. NARENDER KUMAR SENIOR TECHNICAL OFFICER (CIVIL) 10